Sports diversen / various
Nimrod, Durango, Spice, Gillet, Embassy, Radical, Pilbeam, Cobra, Cheetah, LM, Howmet, Healey, Deltawing, Gebhardt.

Year#

Team & results

In mijn collectie / my collection

2016 0
race: 24 uur / hours Daytona
drivers: Andy Meyrick (GB) / Katherine Legge (USA) / Sean Rayhall (USA) / Andreas Wirth (D)
team: DeltaWing Racing Team (USA)
car: DeltaWing - Elan
result: dnf / 119 laps
  
including movie

Spark US 013
2015  4
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Simon Trummer (GB) / Pierre Kaffer (D) / Tiago Monteiro (POR)
team: byKolles (USA)
car: CLM P1/01 - AER
result: disq / 260 laps
  
including movie

Spark S 4632
2013  0
race: Petit Le Mans - Road Atlanta
drivers: Andy Meyrick (GB) / Katherine Legge (USA)
team: DeltaWing Racing Team (USA)
car: DeltaWing - Elan
result: dnf / 209 laps
  
including movie

Spark US 010
2013  0
race: 12 uur / hours Sebring
drivers: Olivier Pla (F) / Andy Meyrick (GB)
team: DeltaWing Racing Team (USA)
car: DeltaWing - Elan
result: dnf / 0 laps
  
including movie

Spark US 005
2012  0
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Marino Franchitti (GB) / Michael Krumm (D) / Satoshi Motoyama (J)

team: Highcroft Racing (USA)
car: Deltawing - Nissan
result: dnf / 75 laps
  
including movie

Spark S 3741
2011  56
race: presentation "Garage 56"
drivers: -

team: Deltawing Racing Cars (USA) / Don Panoz (USA)
car: Deltawing
result: -


Bizarre B 1000
2008  40
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Warren Hughes
(GB) / Johnny Kane (GB) / Joe Foster (USA)
team: Embassy Racing (GB)
car: Embassy WF01 - Zytek
result: dnf / 312 laps
  
including movie

Spark S 1485
2006  22
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Martin Short 
(GB) / Joao Barbosa (POR) / Stuart Moseley (GB)
team: Rollcentre Racing (GB)
car: Radical SR9 - Judd
result: 20th / 294 laps


Spark S 0360
2005 105 race: FIA GT Championship - 3 uur / hours Zhuhai
drivers: Bas Leinders (B) / Vanina Ickx (B)

team: Belgian Racing (B)
car: Gillet Vertigo Streiff - Alfa Romeo
result: 13th / 97 laps


Spark S 1462
2004 101 race: 24 uur / hours Spa-Francorchamps
drivers: 
Yves Lambert (B) / Jean-Pierre van de Wauwer (B) / Christian Lefort (B)
team: Ice Pol Racing (B)
car: Gillet Vertigo Streiff - Alfa Romeo
result: dnf / 23 laps


Spark S 1464
2003  19  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: 
Sylvain Boulay (F) / Michele Rugolo (I) / Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)
team: Durango Automotive (I)
car: Durango LMP1 - MG (Judd)
result: 24th / 277 laps


Spark SCOT 02
2003  23  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Jeff Bucknum (USA) / Bryan Willman (USA) / Chris McMurry (USA)

team: Team Bucknum Racing (USA)
car: Pillbeam MP91 - Nissan
result: dnf / 27 laps


Spark SCOT 03
2001  35  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: 
Martin O'Connell (GB) / Warren Carway (GB) / François Migault (F)
team: Rowan Racing (GB)
car: Pillbeam MP84 - Nissan
result: dnf / 3 laps


Spark SCOT 01
1995  26
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers:
Alain Ferté (F) / Kenny Acheson (GB) / Tomiko Yoshikawa (J)

team: SARD Racing (J)
car: 
SARD MC8-R - Toyota
result: dnf / 14 laps

Spark S 4451
1993  98
race: 24 uur / hours Daytona
drivers:
P.J. Jones (USA) / Rocky Moran (USA) / Mark Dismore (USA)
team:
All American Racers (USA)
car:
Eagle Mk III - Toyota
result: 1st / 698 laps

True Scale Miniatures 114326
1992  99
race: 12 uur / hours Sebring
drivers:
Andy Wallace (GB) / Juan-Manuel Fangio II (RA)
team:
All American Racers (USA)
car:
Eagle Mk III - Toyota
result: 1st / 360 laps

True Scale Miniatures 114325
1987 111
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: 
Gordon Spice (GB) / Philippe de Henning (F) / Fermin Velez (E)
team:
Spice Engineering (GB)
car: Spice Fiero SE86C
result: 6th / 320 laps


Spark S 3588
1986  70
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: 
Gordon Spice (GB) / Ray Bellm (GB) / Jean-Michel Martin (B)
team:
Spice Engineering (GB)
car: Spice Fiero SE86C
result: 19th / 258 laps


Starter
1985  74
race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers:
Frank Jelinski (D) / John Graham (CAN) / Nick Adams (GB)
team: Gebhardt Motorsport (D)

car:
Gebhardt JC 853
result: dnc / 224 laps


Spark S 4095
1984  31  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Ray Mallock (
GB) / Drake Olson (USA)
team:
Viscount Downe (GB)
car: Nimrod NRA/C2B - Aston Martin
result: dnf / 94 laps
 

including movie

Spark S 0564
1984  20
race: 500km Fuji
drivers: Haruhito Yanagida 
(J) / Takao Wada (J)
team:
Central 20 Racing Team (J)
car: LM 03C - Nissan
result: 3rd / 111 laps


True Scale Miniatures 104317
1983  20
race: 1000km Fuji
drivers: Haruhito Yanagida 
(J) / Takao Wada (J) / Hiroshi Tomioka (J) DNS
team: 
Central 20 Racing Team (J)
car: LM 03C - Nissan
result: disq. / 89 laps


True Scale Miniatures 104316
1983  11  race: 24 uur / hours Daytona
drivers: A.J. Foyt (USA) / Darrell Waltrip (USA) / Guillermo Maldonado (USA)
team:
Nimrod Racing (GB)
car: Nimrod NRA/C2 - Aston Martin
result: dnf / 121 laps


Spark S 0563
1982  32  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Ray Mallock (
GB) / Mike Salmon (GB) / Simon Phillips (GB)
team: 
Viscount Downe (GB)
car: Nimrod NRA/C2 - Aston Martin
result: 7th / 317 laps


Spark S 0567
1976  37  race: Fuji Grand Champion Series
drivers:
Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)
team:
Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)
car: GRD S74 - BMW
result: 1st / 55 laps

Ebbro 44595
1970  34  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers:
Roger Enever (GB) / Andrew Hedges (GB)
team:
Donald Healey Motor (GB)
car: Healey XR37
result: dnf / 264 laps

Bizarre BZ 567
1970  48  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers:
Julien Vernaeve (B) / Yves Deprez (B)
team:
Levi's International Racing Team (B)
car: Chevron B16 - Mazda
result: dnf / 19 laps

Bizarre MC 7001
1968  22  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: 
Dick Thompson (USA) / Ray Heppenstall (USA)
team:
Howmet Corporation (USA)
car: Howmet TX Turbine
result: dnf / 84 laps

   
including movie

Bizarre BZ 049
1965  59  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Peter Sutcliffe (GB) / Peter Harper (GB)
team: Scuderia Filipinetti (CH)
car: Shelby Cobra Coupé
result: dnf / 126 laps


Vanguards VG 003051F
1964  5  race: 24 uur / hours Le Mans
drivers: Dan Gurney (USA) / Bob Bondurant (USA)
team: Shelby Americans Ltd. (USA)
car: Shelby Cobra Coupé
result: 4th / 334 laps


True Scale Miniatures TSM 134317
1964  14  race: Daytona (?)
drivers: Ralph Salyer (USA)
team:
Cro-Sal
car: Cheetah GT
result: ?


Spark S 1452
1963  15  race: 12 uur / hours Sebring
drivers: Dan Gurney (USA) / Phil Hill (USA)
team: Shelby Americans Ltd. (USA)
car: Shelby Cobra Roadster
result: 29th / 163 laps


Modelbox 8414